Support Staff

Abbott, Brandi
Institutional Effectiveness Specialist

Agnew, JaNett
Student Coach/APA Coordinator

Austin, Tampatha
Technical Education Division Secretary

Barley, Audreyiona
Cashier

Bell, Vickie
Restricted Accounts

Bennett, Jarrick
AMSTI Warehouse Worker

Berry, Lee
Security Monitor/Game Room Attendant

Blevins, Pamela
Human Resources Specialist

Carroll, Jessica
IE Research Coordinator

Coleman, Steffan
Transportation Supervisor

Cosby, Helen
Secretary to Dean of Technical and Workforce Development

Cosby, Pamela
Student Support Services/TRIO Secretary

Craig, Brianna
Cashier

Curtis, Valerie
Webmaster

Davis, Diane
Accounts Receivable

Davis, Mary
Workforce Development Specialist

Dixon, Colleen
Human Resources Coordinator

Dosey, Chante
Financial Aid Specialist

Edwards, Danielle
Secretary/Cashier (Demopolis Campus)

Evans, Duane
Student Coach/Men's Basketball Coach

Evans, Naopi
Shipping and Receiving Clerk

Fulford, Sebriana
Talent Search Secretary 

Glover, Virginia
Secretary to the President

Harris Douglas
Welding Instructor

Harvell, Robert
Maintenance

Hasberry, Letti
Human Resources Secretary

Heard, Anthony
Building/Custodial Maintenance

Headley, Linda
Records Custodian for Student Services

Hoskins, Montego
Talent Search Counselor

Hurt, Jason
AMSTI Warehouse Worker

Jefferson, Shelia
Admission and Records Office Manager

Jones, Brittany 
Talent Search Counselor

Jordan, Judy
Payroll Clerk

Jackson, Jean
Write Now Secretary

Lee, Zeb
Financial Aid Counselor

Marshall Teresa
Secretary to Dean of Instruction

Mauldin, Reginald
Electrical Maintenance Technician

Melton, Elaine
Secretary to Financial Aid

Moore, Timothy
Building Maintenance

Moultrie, Eddie
Physical Plant Supervisor

Munford, Christopher
AMSTI Warehouse Worker

Pettway, Adam
Best Buy Teen Tech Center Coordinator/Recruiter

Pettway, Alonzia
Custodian

Pullum, Quanda
Secretary to AMSTI

Reynolds, Jennifer
Student Success Center Director

Roberson, Erika
AMSTI Bookkeeper

Rudolph, Darlene
Student Success Center Coordinator

Sears, Teresa
Testing Specialist/Secretary

Sturdivant, Anthony
Custodian/Building Maintenance

Thomas, Chante
Financial Aid Specialist

Thomas, Gloria
Secretary to Business and Computer Science

Vasser, Latoya
Talent Search Counselor

Walker, Sharon
Secretary to Library Director

Whatley, Andrew
Night Security Monitor

Williams, Angelica
Secretary to Student Services

Wyatt, Camisha
Adult Education Secretary